Public Restrooms in Federal Way, Washington
85 public restrooms mapped in Federal Way, Washington. Including facilities at Unnamed Toilet and Unnamed Toilet.
35% are wheelchair accessible.
Browse all public restrooms across Public Restrooms in Washington. Restroom locations sourced from municipal and community data. Last verified January 2026.
Search by name or address to find nearby restrooms
Federal Way
Interactive Restroom Map
41 facilities available in Federal Way
Featured Public Restroom Locations
Public facilities verified by our community with accessibility details, hours and directions.
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wild Waves Theme Park
Pacific Bonsai Museum
Pacific Bonsai Museum
Plan Your Perfect Federal Way Day
Never let restroom concerns limit your adventures. Our app shows you every public facility near any attraction, with accessibility info, hours and directions.
Explore Federal Way With Confidence
Visit Federal Way's top attractions knowing you'll always have access to clean, accessible restrooms nearby. Each destination features verified facilities for your convenience and peace of mind.
Pacific Bonsai Museum
Outdoor display of miniature trees. This collection boasts over 100 bonsai trees from China, Japan, Canada, Korea, Taiwan & America.
Dash Point State Park
Sandy beaches, camping & hiking trails. Park offering 400 acres on Puget Sound for swimming, camping, hiking, biking & hand-launched boats.
Steel Lake Park
Recreation area with summer concerts. This 52-acre, lakeside park offers a playground & volleyball pit, plus live summertime concerts.
West Hylebos Wetlands Park
With multiple trails & boardwalks. Large, lush park with a network of trails & boardwalks through wetlands (no dogs or bikes allowed).
Rhododendron Species Botanical Garden
Rhododendrons & azaleas on 22 acres. Vast garden with a variety of rhododendrons & azaleas, plus seasonal & perennial plants & blossoms.
Celebration Park
Athletic fields, play equipment & trails. Large public park with lighted baseball & soccer fields, plus a playground, picnic areas & trails.
Town Square Park
Modern, kid-friendly activity space. Recreation area with contemporary play equipment, including a splash pad & rope-climbing structure.
PowellsWood Garden
Landscaped gardens in a woodland. 3-acres of serene landscaped gardens nestled in a forest, with paths, a pond, stream & conservatory.
Chihuly Bridge of Glass
Walkway adorned with striking glass art. Pedestrian bridge decorated with colorful glass installations by prominent artist Dale Chihuly.
Alderbrook Park
A popular destination in Federal Way, Washington.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about finding and using public restrooms in Federal Way.