Public Restrooms in Uvalde County, Texas
51 public restrooms mapped in Uvalde County, Texas. Including facilities at Unnamed Toilet and Unnamed Toilet.
0% are wheelchair accessible.
Browse all public restrooms across Public Restrooms in Texas. Restroom locations sourced from municipal and community data. Last verified January 2026.
Search by name or address to find nearby restrooms
Uvalde County
Interactive Restroom Map
13 facilities available in Uvalde County
Featured Public Restroom Locations
Public facilities verified by our community with accessibility details, hours and directions.
Live Oak Camping Area
Live Oak Camping Area
Plan Your Perfect Uvalde County Day
Never let restroom concerns limit your adventures. Our app shows you every public facility near any attraction, with accessibility info, hours and directions.
Explore Uvalde County With Confidence
Visit Uvalde County's top attractions knowing you'll always have access to clean, accessible restrooms nearby. Each destination features verified facilities for your convenience and peace of mind.
Uvalde County City Center
A popular destination in Uvalde County, Texas.
Uvalde County Historical District
A popular destination in Uvalde County, Texas.
Uvalde County Public Park
A popular destination in Uvalde County, Texas.
Uvalde County Museum
A popular destination in Uvalde County, Texas.
Uvalde County Main Square
A popular destination in Uvalde County, Texas.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about finding and using public restrooms in Uvalde County.