Public Restrooms in Archuleta County, Colorado
3 public restrooms mapped in Archuleta County, Colorado. Including facilities at Unnamed Toilet and Unnamed Toilet.
0% are wheelchair accessible.
Browse all public restrooms across Public Restrooms in Colorado. Restroom locations sourced from municipal and community data. Last verified January 2026.
Search by name or address to find nearby restrooms
Archuleta County
Interactive Restroom Map
3 facilities available in Archuleta County
Featured Public Restroom Locations
Public facilities verified by our community with accessibility details, hours and directions.
Archuleta Creek Road, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Archuleta Creek Road, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Chimney Rock Road, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Chimney Rock Road, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Great Kiva Trail, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Great Kiva Trail, Archuleta County, Colorado, United States of America
Plan Your Perfect Archuleta County Day
Never let restroom concerns limit your adventures. Our app shows you every public facility near any attraction, with accessibility info, hours and directions.
Explore Archuleta County With Confidence
Visit Archuleta County's top attractions knowing you'll always have access to clean, accessible restrooms nearby. Each destination features verified facilities for your convenience and peace of mind.
The Mother Spring
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Piedra Falls Trailhead
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Singing Bridge Footbridge
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Yamaguchi Park
Well-equipped, natural park beside river. Natural riverside park with sports fields, picnic areas, playground, skate park & kayak launch.
Singing Bridge Wind Harp
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Rocky Mountain Wildlife Park
Rescue facility with tours & trail rides. Venerable, privately owned wildlife rescue center with animal feeding tours & horseback trail rides.
Reservoir Hill Park
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Pagosa Springs Town Park
Riverside getaway for tubing & kayaking. Waterfront retreat with river access & whitewater, plus athletic fields, picnic spots & a play area.
Nathan's Hippy Dip Hot Spring
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Devil Creek State Wildlife Area
A popular destination in Archuleta County, Colorado.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about finding and using public restrooms in Archuleta County.